C |
T |
Date |
Teams |
Ground |
Competition/
New Ground |
Score |
Attn |
|
1 |
1 |
Wed 13Sep1967 |
Fulham v Tranmere Rovers |
Craven Cottage |
League Cup 2nd Round |
1-0 |
10,178 |
|
2 |
2 |
Sat 13Sep1969 |
Chelsea v Wolverhampton Wanderers |
Stamford Bridge |
First Division |
2-2 |
38,599 |
|
3 |
3 |
Sat 21Mar1970 |
Watford v Cardiff City |
Vicarage Road |
Second Division |
2-1 |
16,244 |
|
4 |
4 |
Sat 27Mar1971 |
Huddersfield Town v Coventry City |
Leeds Road |
First Division |
1-0 |
15,141 |
|
4 |
4 |
Wed 22Sep1971 |
Barcelona v Leeds United |
Camp Nou |
Fairs Cup |
2-1 |
35,000 |
|
5 |
5 |
Sat 15Jan1972 |
Queens Park Rangers v Fulham |
Loftus Road |
FA Cup 3rd Round |
1-1 |
23,707 |
|
6 |
6 |
Sat 26Aug1972 |
Brighton & Hove Albion v Sunderland |
Goldstone Ground |
Second Division |
2-2 |
15,906 |
|
6 |
6 |
Thu 28Sep1972 |
Ajax v Independiente |
De Meer Stadion |
World Cup |
3-0 |
55,000 |
|
7 |
7 |
Mon 23Apr1973 |
Orient v Fulham |
Brisbane Road |
Second Division |
3-2 |
9,953 |
|
8 |
8 |
Sat 17Aug1974 |
Brentford v Northampton Town |
Griffin Park |
Fourth Division |
1-0 |
5,140 |
|
8 |
9 |
Sat 03May1975 |
Fulham v West Ham United |
Wembley Stadium (England) |
FA Cup |
0-2 |
100,000 |
|
8 |
9 |
Sat 27Sep1975 |
Bayern Munich v Hannover 96 |
Şanlıurfa GAP Stadium |
Bundesliga |
3-1 |
|
|
9 |
10 |
Sat 14Aug1976 |
Crystal Palace v Portsmouth |
Selhurst Park |
League Cup 1st Round 1st Leg |
2-2 |
12,936 |
|
10 |
11 |
Sat 07Jan1978 |
York City v Newport County |
Bootham Crescent |
Fourth Division |
2-0 |
1,971 |
|
11 |
12 |
Sat 25Feb1978 |
Halifax Town v Brentford |
The Shay |
Fourth Division |
1-1 |
1,764 |
|
12 |
13 |
Sat 19Aug1978 |
Burnley v Leicester City |
Turf Moor |
Second Division |
2-2 |
12,026 |
|
13 |
14 |
Sat 24Mar1979 |
Barnsley v Crewe Alexandra |
Oakwell |
Fourth Division |
3-1 |
8,945 |
|
13 |
14 |
04Oct1985 |
Charlton Athletic |
moved from The Valley |
to Selhurst Park |
|
|
|
14 |
15 |
Sat 09Sep1989 |
Crewe Alexandra v Fulham |
Gresty Road |
Third Division |
2-3 |
3,301 |
|
15 |
16 |
Sat 18Nov1989 |
Hartlepool United v Huddersfield Town |
Victoria Park |
FA Cup 1st Round |
0-2 |
3,160 |
|
16 |
17 |
Sat 20Jan1990 |
Mansfield Town v Chester City |
Field Mill |
Third Division |
1-0 |
2,257 |
|
17 |
18 |
Sat 08Sep1990 |
Scunthorpe United v Peterborough United |
Glanford Park |
Fourth Division |
1-1 |
3,028 |
|
17 |
18 |
17Aug1991 |
Charlton Athletic |
moved from Selhurst Park |
to Boleyn Ground |
|
|
|
17 |
18 |
24Aug1991 |
Wimbledon |
moved from Plough Lane (original) |
to Selhurst Park |
|
|
|
17 |
18 |
Tue 10Sep1991 |
Ossett Town v North Ferriby United |
Ingfield |
Northern Counties East League Premier Division |
1-1 |
|
|
18 |
19 |
Sat 14Sep1991 |
Stoke City v Fulham |
Victoria Ground (Stoke) |
Third Division |
2-2 |
10,567 |
|
19 |
20 |
Sat 30Nov1991 |
Darlington v Fulham |
Feethams |
Third Division |
3-1 |
2,655 |
|
20 |
21 |
Sat 14Mar1992 |
Hull City v Fulham |
Boothferry Park |
Division Two |
0-0 |
3,742 |
|
20 |
21 |
Mon 31Aug1992 |
Ossett Albion v Denaby United |
Dimple Wells |
Northern Counties East Premier |
2-1 |
|
|
21 |
22 |
Sat 19Dec1992 |
Oldham Athletic v Tottenham Hotspur |
Boundary Park |
Premier League |
2-1 |
11,735 |
|
20 |
22 |
30Jun1993 |
Halifax Town |
The Shay |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
21 |
23 |
Sat 14Aug1993 |
Hereford United v Scarborough |
Edgar Street |
Division Three |
0-1 |
2,153 |
|
22 |
24 |
Sat 11Sep1993 |
Bury v Wycombe Wanderers |
Gigg Lane |
Division Three |
1-2 |
2,559 |
|
23 |
25 |
Sat 11Dec1993 |
Sheffield United v Everton |
Bramall Lane |
Premier League |
0-0 |
15,135 |
|
24 |
26 |
Sat 22Jan1994 |
Arsenal v Oldham Athletic |
Highbury |
Premier League |
1-1 |
26,524 |
|
25 |
27 |
Sat 09Apr1994 |
Rotherham United v Hartlepool United |
Millmoor |
Division Two |
7-0 |
2,792 |
|
25 |
27 |
Sun 24Apr1994 |
Huddersfield Town v Swansea City |
Old Wembley |
Auto Windscreens Shield |
1-1 |
47,773 |
|
24 |
27 |
01Jul1994 |
Huddersfield Town |
moved from Leeds Road |
to The John Smiths Stadium |
|
|
|
25 |
28 |
Sat 17Sep1994 |
Derby County v Oldham Athletic |
Baseball Ground |
Division One |
2-1 |
13,746 |
|
26 |
29 |
Tue 20Sep1994 |
Huddersfield Town v Southampton |
The John Smiths Stadium |
League Cup 2nd Round 1st Leg |
0-1 |
13,814 |
|
27 |
30 |
Wed 21Sep1994 |
Leeds United v Mansfield Town |
Elland Road |
League Cup 2nd Round 1st Leg |
0-1 |
7,844 |
|
28 |
31 |
Sat 14Jan1995 |
Liverpool v Ipswich Town |
Anfield |
Premier League |
0-1 |
32,733 |
|
29 |
32 |
Sat 11Mar1995 |
West Ham United v Norwich City |
Boleyn Ground |
Premier League |
2-2 |
21,464 |
|
30 |
33 |
Sat 01Apr1995 |
Scarborough v Fulham |
Seamer Road |
Division Three |
3-1 |
2,050 |
|
31 |
34 |
Sat 16Sep1995 |
Preston North End v Scunthorpe United |
Deepdale |
Division Three |
2-2 |
7,391 |
|
32 |
35 |
Sat 09Dec1995 |
Middlesbrough v Manchester City |
Riverside Stadium |
Premier League |
4-1 |
29,469 |
|
33 |
36 |
Sat 23Nov1996 |
Barnet v Doncaster Rovers |
Underhill |
Division Three |
3-0 |
2,098 |
|
34 |
37 |
Sat 03May1997 |
Doncaster Rovers v Torquay United |
Belle Vue |
Division Three |
2-1 |
1,748 |
|
33 |
37 |
30Jun1997 |
Hereford United |
Edgar Street |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
32 |
37 |
13Aug1997 |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
moved from Goldstone Ground |
to Priestfield Stadium |
|
|
|
31 |
37 |
27Aug1997 |
Stoke City |
moved from Victoria Ground (Stoke) |
to Stoke Stadium |
|
|
|
30 |
37 |
29Aug1997 |
Derby County |
moved from Baseball Ground |
to Pride Park |
|
|
|
31 |
38 |
Sat 27Sep1997 |
Charlton Athletic v Stockport County |
The Valley |
Division One |
1-3 |
12,074 |
|
32 |
39 |
Sat 06Dec1997 |
Grimsby Town v Chesterfield |
Blundell Park |
FA Cup 2nd Round |
2-2 |
4,762 |
|
33 |
40 |
Mon 08Dec1997 |
Sheffield Wednesday v Barnsley |
Hillsborough |
Premier League |
2-1 |
29,086 |
|
34 |
41 |
Mon 05Jan1998 |
Tottenham Hotspur v Fulham |
White Hart Lane |
FA Cup 3rd Round |
3-1 |
27,909 |
|
35 |
42 |
Wed 28Jan1998 |
Manchester City v Charlton Athletic |
Maine Road |
Division One |
2-2 |
24,058 |
|
36 |
43 |
Sat 28Feb1998 |
Blackpool v Fulham |
Bloomfield Road |
Division Two |
2-1 |
5,183 |
|
37 |
44 |
Sat 25Apr1998 |
Macclesfield v Chester City |
Moss Rose |
Division Three |
3-2 |
5,982 |
|
36 |
44 |
30Jun1998 |
Doncaster Rovers |
Belle Vue |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
37 |
44 |
01Jul1998 |
Halifax Town |
The Shay |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
38 |
45 |
Sat 08Aug1998 |
Bradford City v Stockport County |
Valley Parade |
Division One |
1-2 |
14,360 |
|
39 |
46 |
Tue 11Aug1998 |
Stockport County v Hull City |
Edgeley Park |
League Cup 1st Round 1st Leg |
2-2 |
3,134 |
|
39 |
46 |
Sat 14Nov1998 |
Kingstonian v Burton Albion |
The Fans Stadium (Kingsmeadow) |
F.A. Trophy 1st Round |
1-0 |
1,505 |
|
40 |
47 |
Sat 19Dec1998 |
Rochdale v Brighton & Hove Albion |
Spotland |
Division Three |
2-1 |
2,153 |
|
40 |
47 |
Sat 02Jan1999 |
Emley v Marine |
Welfare Ground |
Northern Premier Division |
1-1 |
301 |
|
40 |
47 |
Sat 23Jan1999 |
Hayes v Telford United |
Church Road |
Conference |
4-3 |
615 |
|
41 |
48 |
Sun 14Feb1999 |
Manchester United v Fulham |
Old Trafford |
FA Cup 5th Round |
1-0 |
54,798 |
|
41 |
48 |
Tue 16Feb1999 |
Selby Town v Bradford (Park Avenue) |
Flaxley Road |
West Riding County Cup |
0-1 |
101 |
|
41 |
48 |
Sat 27Feb1999 |
Kingstonian v Yeovil Town |
Kingsmeadow |
FA Trophy |
1-0 |
1,783 |
|
41 |
48 |
Mon 03May1999 |
North Ferriby United v Ossett Albion |
Grange Lane |
Northern Counties East League Premier Division |
1-3 |
511 |
|
42 |
49 |
Tue 04May1999 |
Walsall v Fulham |
Bescot Stadium |
Division Two |
2-2 |
8,326 |
|
41 |
49 |
30Jun1999 |
Scarborough |
Seamer Road |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
41 |
49 |
Sun 25Jul1999 |
Sutton United v Fulham X1 |
Gander Green Lane |
Full Members Cup 1st Rnd |
0-1 |
400 |
|
42 |
50 |
Sat 21Aug1999 |
Tranmere Rovers v Huddersfield Town |
Prenton Park |
Division One |
1-0 |
6,728 |
|
42 |
50 |
Sat 04Sep1999 |
Hampton & Richmond Borough v Aylesbury United |
Beveree Stadium |
Isthmian Premier Division |
2-1 |
251 |
|
42 |
50 |
Tue 28Sep1999 |
Frickley Athletic v Lincoln United |
Westfield Lane |
Northern Premier League Challenge Cup |
4-1 |
195 |
|
42 |
50 |
Sat 11Dec1999 |
Accrington Stanley v Ossett Town |
Crown Ground |
Northern League Division One |
2-1 |
437 |
|
43 |
51 |
Sat 15Jan2000 |
Blackburn Rovers v Huddersfield Town |
Ewood Park |
Division One |
2-0 |
21,420 |
|
44 |
52 |
Sat 12Feb2000 |
Portsmouth v Fulham |
Fratton Park |
Division One |
0-1 |
17,337 |
|
44 |
52 |
Sat 11Mar2000 |
Uxbridge v Wealdstone |
Honeycroft |
Isthmian League Division 1 |
1-1 |
300 |
|
44 |
52 |
Sat 19Aug2000 |
Yeading v Staines Town |
The Warren |
Isthmian League Division 1 |
1-2 |
160 |
|
44 |
52 |
Tue 22Aug2000 |
Harrow Borough v Aldershot Town |
Earlsmead |
Isthmian Premier Division |
1-1 |
825 |
|
44 |
52 |
Mon 28Aug2000 |
Emley v Spennymoor United |
Belle View Wakefield |
Northern Premier Division |
3-3 |
224 |
|
45 |
53 |
Sat 02Sep2000 |
Chesterfield v Barnet |
Recreation Ground |
Division Three |
1-2 |
4,340 |
|
45 |
53 |
Mon 13Nov2000 |
Hendon v Dagenham & Redbridge |
Claremont Road |
FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round |
1-3 |
519 |
|
46 |
54 |
Tue 12Dec2000 |
Wigan Athletic v Notts County |
DW Stadium |
FA Cup 2nd Round |
1-1 |
3,886 |
|
46 |
54 |
Wed 24Jan2001 |
Hallam v Glasshoughton Welfare |
Sandygate |
Northern Counties East 2 |
3-1 |
52 |
|
47 |
55 |
Sat 27Jan2001 |
Carlisle United v Mansfield Town |
Brunton Park |
Division Three |
2-1 |
3,375 |
|
48 |
56 |
Sat 24Feb2001 |
Gillingham v Fulham |
Priestfield Stadium |
Division One |
0-2 |
9,931 |
|
48 |
56 |
Mon 26Mar2001 |
Croydon v Hampton & Richmond Borough |
Croydon Arena |
Isthmian Premier Division |
1-1 |
131 |
|
48 |
56 |
Fri 30Mar2001 |
Hyde United v Emley |
Ewen Fields |
Northern Premier Division |
1-2 |
623 |
|
47 |
56 |
30Jun2001 |
Barnet |
Underhill |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
47 |
56 |
Sat 01Sep2001 |
Liversedge v Darwen |
Clayborn Ground |
FA Cup 1st qualifying round |
2-2 |
81 |
|
47 |
56 |
Mon 15Oct2001 |
Curzon Ashton v Clitheroe |
Tameside Stadium |
North West Counties Division 1 |
1-0 |
134 |
|
47 |
56 |
Tue 30Oct2001 |
Welling United v Folkestone Invicta |
Park View Road |
FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round |
5-1 |
1,026 |
|
48 |
57 |
Wed 30Jan2002 |
Ipswich Town v Fulham |
Portman Road |
Premier League |
1-0 |
25,156 |
|
48 |
57 |
Tue 12Feb2002 |
Wembley v Horsham |
Vale Farm |
Isthmian Lge Division 2 Nth |
2-2 |
61 |
|
49 |
58 |
Sat 23Feb2002 |
Nottingham Forest v Grimsby Town |
City Ground |
Division One |
0-0 |
13,700 |
|
49 |
58 |
Wed 03Apr2002 |
Glasshoughton Welfare v Arnold Town |
Glasshoughton Centre |
Northern Counties East Premier |
2-2 |
72 |
|
50 |
59 |
Sun 14Apr2002 |
Fulham v Chelsea |
Villa Park |
FA Cup Semi Final |
0-1 |
36,147 |
|
49 |
59 |
30Jun2002 |
Halifax Town |
The Shay |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
49 |
59 |
30Jun2002 |
Wimbledon |
Selhurst Park |
Became a different club |
|
|
|
48 |
59 |
17Aug2002 |
Fulham |
moved from Craven Cottage |
to Loftus Road |
|
|
|
49 |
60 |
Sat 28Sep2002 |
Everton v Fulham |
Goodison Park |
Premier League |
2-0 |
34,371 |
|
50 |
61 |
Sat 12Oct2002 |
Luton Town v Cheltenham Town |
Kenilworth Road |
Division Two |
2-1 |
6,447 |
|
51 |
62 |
Sat 09Nov2002 |
Swindon Town v Tranmere Rovers |
County Ground |
Division Two |
1-1 |
5,077 |
|
50 |
62 |
19Dec2002 |
Hull City |
moved from Boothferry Park |
to KC Stadium |
|
|
|
51 |
63 |
Tue 14Jan2003 |
Sunderland v Bolton Wanderers |
Stadium of Light |
1st Team Friendly |
2-0 |
14,550 |
|
52 |
64 |
Sat 08Mar2003 |
Leicester City v Sheffield Wednesday |
King Power Stadium |
Division One |
1-1 |
27,463 |
|
53 |
64 |
01Jul2003 |
Doncaster Rovers |
Belle Vue |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
52 |
64 |
01Jul2003 |
Darlington |
moved from Feethams |
to Darlington Arena |
|
|
|
51 |
64 |
01Jul2003 |
Manchester City |
moved from Maine Road |
to City of Manchester Stadium |
|
|
|
51 |
64 |
Fri 04Jul2003 |
Colorado Rapids v Kansas City Wizards |
Dicks Sporting Goods Arena |
MLS |
3-2 |
60,142 |
|
51 |
64 |
Mon 25Aug2003 |
Bradford (Park Avenue) v Radcliffe |
Horsfall Stadium |
Northern Premier Division |
1-1 |
347 |
|
51 |
64 |
Wed 08Oct2003 |
Brigg Town v Ossett Albion |
The Hawthorns (Brigg) |
Northern Counties East Premier |
2-3 |
201 |
|
52 |
65 |
Sat 01Nov2003 |
Southend United v Northampton Town |
Roots Hall |
Division Three |
0-1 |
5,085 |
|
52 |
65 |
Sat 15Nov2003 |
Molesey v Tooting and Mitcham United |
Walton Road |
Isthmian Division 1 South |
0-3 |
160 |
|
52 |
65 |
Tue 09Dec2003 |
Harrogate Town v Ossett Town |
Wetherby Road |
West Riding County Senior Cup Round 3 |
0-2 |
151 |
|
52 |
65 |
Sat 13Dec2003 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels v Prescot Cables |
Bracken Moor |
Northern League Division One |
3-1 |
152 |
|
53 |
66 |
Mon 19Jan2004 |
Newcastle United v Fulham |
St James Park |
Premier League |
3-1 |
50,104 |
|
54 |
67 |
Sat 21Feb2004 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Fulham |
Molineux |
Premier League |
2-1 |
28,424 |
|
54 |
67 |
Tue 06Apr2004 |
Goole AFC v Armthorpe Welfare |
Victoria Pleasure Grounds |
Northern Counties East Premier |
3-2 |
|
|
54 |
67 |
Tue 13Apr2004 |
Metropolitan Police v Corinthian-Casuals |
Imber Court |
Isthmian Division 1 South |
2-0 |
137 |
|
54 |
67 |
Tue 27Apr2004 |
Waltham Forest v Yeading |
Wadham Lodge |
Isthmian Division 1 North |
3-1 |
70 |
|
53 |
67 |
30Jun2004 |
York City |
Bootham Crescent |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
52 |
67 |
30Jun2004 |
Carlisle United |
Brunton Park |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
53 |
67 |
01Jul2004 |
Fulham |
moved from Loftus Road |
to Craven Cottage |
|
|
|
53 |
67 |
Sat 24Jul2004 |
Farsley v Halifax Town |
The Citadel |
Friendly |
1-1 |
300 |
|
53 |
67 |
Tue 17Aug2004 |
Northwood v Tonbridge Angels |
Northwood Park |
Isthmian Premier Division |
1-3 |
223 |
|
54 |
68 |
Sat 04Dec2004 |
Norwich City v Fulham |
Carrow Road |
Premier League |
0-1 |
23,755 |
|
54 |
68 |
Sat 11Dec2004 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Glapwell |
Station View |
Northern Counties East Premier |
3-1 |
120 |
|
54 |
68 |
Tue 14Dec2004 |
Mossley v Kendal Town |
Seel Park |
Northern League Division One |
1-1 |
176 |
|
54 |
68 |
Tue 22Feb2005 |
Radcliffe v Marine |
Neuven Stadium |
Northern Premier Division |
2-2 |
132 |
|
55 |
69 |
Sat 12Mar2005 |
MK Dons v Port Vale |
National Hockey Stadium |
League One |
1-1 |
4,676 |
|
56 |
70 |
Sat 19Mar2005 |
Northampton Town v Swansea City |
Sixfields Stadium |
League Two |
2-2 |
5,799 |
|
57 |
71 |
Sat 09Apr2005 |
Millwall v Crewe Alexandra |
The Den |
Championship |
4-3 |
10,767 |
|
58 |
72 |
Sat 07May2005 |
Boston United v Rochdale |
York Street |
League Two |
1-1 |
2,528 |
|
59 |
72 |
01Jul2005 |
Barnet |
Underhill |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
60 |
72 |
01Jul2005 |
Carlisle United |
Brunton Park |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
60 |
72 |
Sat 30Jul2005 |
Staines Town v Leyton Orient XI |
Wheatsheaf Park |
Friendly |
1-1 |
146 |
|
61 |
73 |
Tue 23Aug2005 |
Lincoln City v Crewe Alexandra |
Sincil Bank |
League Cup 1st Round |
5-1 |
2,782 |
|
61 |
73 |
Fri 02Sep2005 |
Chesham United v Chippenham Town |
The Meadow (Chesham) |
Southern League Premier Division |
0-1 |
333 |
|
61 |
73 |
Sat 03Sep2005 |
Redbridge v Hampton & Richmond Borough |
Oakside |
Isthmian Premier Division |
0-2 |
60 |
|
61 |
73 |
Mon 19Sep2005 |
Fisher Athletic v Hampton & Richmond Borough |
Champion Hill Stadium |
Isthmian Premier Division |
4-3 |
234 |
|
61 |
73 |
Tue 27Sep2005 |
Leatherhead v Hampton & Richmond Borough |
Fetcham Grove |
FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round Replay |
2-1 |
273 |
|
61 |
73 |
Sat 29Oct2005 |
Ilford v Sittingbourne |
Cricklefield Stadium |
Southern League - East |
1-0 |
72 |
|
61 |
73 |
Tue 01Nov2005 |
Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Burnham |
Short Lane |
Southern League Cup 2nd Round |
5-0 |
58 |
|
61 |
73 |
Tue 21Feb2006 |
Leyton v Heybridge Swifts |
Leyton Stadium |
Isthmian Premier Division |
0-1 |
59 |
|
61 |
73 |
Sat 25Feb2006 |
Bromley v Hampton & Richmond Borough |
Hayes Lane |
Isthmian Premier Division |
2-0 |
312 |
|
61 |
73 |
Sat 18Mar2006 |
Maidenhead United v Dorchester Town |
York Road |
Conference South |
2-3 |
285 |
|
61 |
73 |
Tue 11Apr2006 |
Paris Saint-Germain v Lille OSC |
Parc des Princes |
French Cup Quarter Final Round |
2-1 |
21,345 |
|
61 |
73 |
Sat 03Jun2006 |
Cincinnati Kings v Richmond Kickers |
Corcoran Field |
U.S.League Division 2 |
0-1 |
1,263 |
|
62 |
74 |
01Jul2006 |
Accrington Stanley |
Crown Ground |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
63 |
74 |
01Jul2006 |
Hereford United |
Edgar Street |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
62 |
74 |
01Jul2006 |
Arsenal |
moved from Highbury |
to Emirates Stadium |
|
|
|
63 |
75 |
Sun 06Aug2006 |
Coventry City v Sunderland |
City of Coventry Stadium |
Championship |
2-1 |
22,366 |
|
63 |
75 |
Mon 28Aug2006 |
Carshalton Athletic v Hampton & Richmond Borough |
War Memorial Sports Ground |
Isthmian Premier Division |
0-1 |
283 |
|
63 |
75 |
Sat 30Sep2006 |
Tooting and Mitcham United v AFC Sudbury |
Imperial Fields |
FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round |
2-3 |
392 |
|
63 |
75 |
Sat 07Oct2006 |
Buxton v Bradford (Park Avenue) |
Silverlands |
Northern League Division One |
2-0 |
474 |
|
63 |
75 |
Sat 21Oct2006 |
Hanwell Town v Rugby Town |
Reynolds Field |
FA Trophy 1st Round |
2-1 |
86 |
|
63 |
75 |
Sat 16Dec2006 |
Brook House v Newport (IOW) |
Farm Park |
Southern League Division 1 South West |
6-1 |
64 |
|
62 |
75 |
01Jan2007 |
Doncaster Rovers |
moved from Belle Vue |
to Keepmoat Stadium |
|
|
|
62 |
75 |
Tue 20Feb2007 |
Hillingdon Borough v Beaconsfield SYCOB |
Middlesex Stadium |
Southern League Division 1 South West |
5-2 |
72 |
|
63 |
76 |
Sat 17Mar2007 |
Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers |
Vale Park |
League One |
2-3 |
4,809 |
|
63 |
76 |
Tue 27Mar2007 |
Walton & Hersham v Slough Town |
Stompond Lane |
Isthmian Premier Division |
3-0 |
140 |
|
63 |
76 |
Tue 01May2007 |
Enfield Town v AFC Sudbury |
Goldsdown Road |
Isthmian Division One Play Off Semi-Final |
2-4 |
414 |
|
62 |
76 |
30Jun2007 |
Boston United |
York Street |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
61 |
76 |
17Jul2007 |
MK Dons |
moved from National Hockey Stadium |
to Stadium MK |
|
|
|
62 |
77 |
Sat 08Sep2007 |
Dagenham & Redbridge v Barnet |
Victoria Road |
League Two |
1-1 |
2,192 |
|
62 |
77 |
Tue 16Oct2007 |
Croydon Athletic v Other |
Keith Tuckey Stadium |
F.A.Trophy Preliminary Round |
2-4 |
67 |
|
62 |
77 |
Tue 23Oct2007 |
Retford United v Carlton Town |
Cannon Park |
Northern Premier Div. 1 South |
2-0 |
163 |
|
62 |
77 |
Tue 20Nov2007 |
Walton Casuals v ČAFC Praha |
Waterside Park |
Isthmian Division 1 South |
4-3 |
59 |
|
62 |
77 |
Sat 01Dec2007 |
Potters Bar Town v Aveley |
Parkfield |
Isthmian Division 1 North |
4-2 |
43 |
|
62 |
77 |
Sat 09Feb2008 |
Nostell Miners Welfare v Selby Town |
Welfare Ground (Nostell) |
Northern Counties East League Premier Division |
2-1 |
104 |
|
62 |
77 |
Thu 28Feb2008 |
London APSA v Clapton |
Terence McMillan Stadium |
Essex Senior |
1-0 |
50 |
|
62 |
77 |
Tue 04Mar2008 |
Thurrock v Havant & Waterlooville |
Ship Lane |
Conference South |
0-2 |
138 |
|
62 |
77 |
Sat 15Mar2008 |
Beaumont Athletic v Hullbridge Sports |
Mile End Stadium |
Essex Senior |
1-2 |
26 |
|
63 |
78 |
Sat 29Mar2008 |
Morecambe v Rotherham United |
Christie Park |
League Two |
5-1 |
2,171 |
|
63 |
78 |
Tue 01Apr2008 |
Pontefract Collieries v Borrowash Victoria |
Skinner Lane |
Northern Ireland |
1-4 |
42 |
|
63 |
78 |
Wed 09Apr2008 |
Feltham FC v Crescent Rovers |
The Orchard |
Combined Counties Division One |
3-1 |
30 |
|
63 |
78 |
Tue 15Apr2008 |
North Greenford United v Bedfont |
Berkeley Fields |
Combined Counties Premier |
3-1 |
97 |
|
63 |
78 |
Sat 10May2008 |
CB Hounslow United v Coulsdon United |
Osterley Sports Club |
Combined Counties Division One |
3-3 |
40 |
|
62 |
78 |
30Jun2008 |
Mansfield Town |
Field Mill |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
61 |
78 |
01Jul2008 |
Rotherham United |
moved from Millmoor |
to Don Valley Stadium |
|
|
|
61 |
78 |
Sat 19Jul2008 |
Skelmersdale United v Stenhousemuir |
Skem & Ormskirk College Stadium |
1st Team Friendly |
0-1 |
220 |
|
61 |
78 |
Tue 05Aug2008 |
Atlanta Silverbacks v Vancouver Whitecaps |
Remax Stadium |
U.S.League 1 |
3-2 |
1,941 |
|
61 |
78 |
Tue 28Oct2008 |
Kingsbury London Tigers v Hertford Town |
Avenue Park |
Spartan South Midlands Premier Division |
0-0 |
31 |
|
61 |
78 |
Tue 04Nov2008 |
Belper Town v Leek Town |
Christchurch Meadow (Belper) |
Northern Premier Div. 1 South |
4-1 |
164 |
|
61 |
78 |
Tue 25Nov2008 |
VCD Athletic v Sporting Bengal United |
Oakwood |
Kent Football League |
9-0 |
54 |
|
61 |
78 |
Tue 16Dec2008 |
Yorkshire Amateur v Goole AFC |
Bracken Edge |
West Riding County Cup 2nd Round |
3-2 |
50 |
|
61 |
78 |
Sat 28Feb2009 |
Raynes Park Vale v North Greenford United |
Grand Drive |
Combined Counties Premier |
3-2 |
24 |
|
61 |
78 |
Sat 14Mar2009 |
Slade Green v Sporting Bengal United |
Small Glen |
Kent Football League |
5-0 |
19 |
|
61 |
78 |
Tue 31Mar2009 |
Leigh Genesis v Cammell Laird |
Leigh Sports Village |
Northern Premier Division |
2-1 |
348 |
|
61 |
78 |
Tue 07Apr2009 |
Tokyngton Manor v Arlesey Athletic |
Viking Ground |
Spartan South Midlands Div 1 |
5-2 |
5 |
|
61 |
78 |
Tue 28Apr2009 |
Hanworth Villa v CB Hounslow United |
Rectory Meadow |
Combined Counties Division One |
1-0 |
114 |
|
60 |
78 |
30Jun2009 |
Luton Town |
Kenilworth Road |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
60 |
78 |
Sat 08Aug2009 |
Benfica v AC Milan |
Estádio da Luz |
Eusebio Cup |
1-1 |
62,342 |
|
60 |
78 |
Tue 06Oct2009 |
Garforth Town v Chorley |
Wheatley Park |
Northern Premier Div. 1 North |
1-1 |
92 |
|
60 |
78 |
Tue 03Nov2009 |
Askern Villa v Leeds Carnegie |
Welfare Ground (Askern) |
West Riding County Cup |
3-1 |
25 |
|
60 |
78 |
Tue 10Nov2009 |
Cockfosters v Harpenden Town |
Cockfosters Sports Ground |
Spartan South Midlands Div 1 |
3-0 |
77 |
|
60 |
78 |
Sat 21Nov2009 |
Beckenham Town v Hythe Town |
Eden Park Avenue |
Kent League |
0-1 |
65 |
|
60 |
78 |
Tue 02Feb2010 |
Chertsey Town v Badshot Lea |
Alwyns Lane |
Combined Counties Premier |
1-1 |
89 |
|
60 |
78 |
Sat 06Feb2010 |
Clapton v Witham Town |
Old Spotted Dog Ground |
Essex Senior |
0-1 |
26 |
|
60 |
78 |
Sat 13Feb2010 |
AFC Hornchurch v Margate |
Hornchurch Stadium |
Isthmian Premier Division |
1-0 |
244 |
|
60 |
78 |
Sat 20Feb2010 |
Corinthian-Casuals v Croydon Athletic |
King Georges Arena |
1st Team Friendly |
2-4 |
107 |
|
60 |
78 |
Sat 27Feb2010 |
Mauritius Sports Association v Bowers & Pitsea |
Mill Field |
Essex Senior |
1-2 |
13 |
|
60 |
78 |
Sun 28Mar2010 |
Vélez Sarsfield v Atletico Tucuman |
Estadio José Amalfitani |
Argentina Primera Division |
1-0 |
15,000 |
|
60 |
78 |
Mon 29Mar2010 |
River Plate v Argentinos Juniors |
El Monumental |
Argentina Primera Division |
0-1 |
15,000 |
|
60 |
78 |
Tue 06Apr2010 |
Hillingdon Borough v Chalfont St Peter |
Breakspeare Road |
Spartan South Midlands Premier |
0-6 |
|
|
60 |
78 |
Wed 28Apr2010 |
Kentish Town v Haringey Borough |
Barnet Copthall Stadium |
Spartan South Midlands Premier Division |
4-3 |
18 |
|
60 |
78 |
Sat 01May2010 |
Colliers Wood United v Dorking |
Wibbandune Sports Ground |
Combined Counties Premier |
6-0 |
44 |
|
61 |
79 |
Sat 08May2010 |
Burton Albion v Grimsby Town |
Pirelli Stadium |
League Two |
3-0 |
4,987 |
|
60 |
79 |
30Jun2010 |
Grimsby Town |
Blundell Park |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
59 |
79 |
01Jul2010 |
Morecambe |
moved from Christie Park |
to Globe Arena |
|
|
|
58 |
79 |
01Jul2010 |
Chesterfield |
moved from Recreation Ground |
to Proact Stadium |
|
|
|
58 |
79 |
Tue 13Jul2010 |
Tadcaster Albion v Ossett Town |
i2i Stadium |
Friendly |
0-2 |
25 |
|
58 |
79 |
Thu 19Aug2010 |
Getafe CF v APOEL |
Coliseum Alfonso Perez |
Europa Cup 1st Qualifying Round 1st Leg |
1-0 |
5,000 |
|
58 |
79 |
Tue 31Aug2010 |
Ramsbottom United v Padiham |
Riverside Ground (Ramsbottom) |
North West Counties Premier |
1-2 |
169 |
|
58 |
79 |
Tue 21Sep2010 |
Bedfont Sports v Westfield |
Bedfont Sports Club |
Combined Counties League Cup 1st Round |
3-0 |
40 |
|
58 |
79 |
Tue 28Sep2010 |
Haringey Borough v Tring Athletic |
Coles Park |
Spartan South Midlands Premier Division |
1-2 |
39 |
|
58 |
79 |
Sat 09Oct2010 |
Chipstead v Burgess Hill Town |
High Road |
Isthmian Division 1 South |
2-1 |
122 |
|
58 |
79 |
Tue 26Oct2010 |
Dartford v Leiston |
Princes Park |
FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round |
3-2 |
1,074 |
|
58 |
79 |
Sat 20Nov2010 |
Boreham Wood v Romford |
New Meadow Park |
FA Trophy 3rd Round Qualifying |
3-0 |
103 |
|
58 |
79 |
Sat 15Jan2011 |
Cheshunt v Romford |
Cheshunt Stadium |
Isthmian Division 1 North |
2-3 |
152 |
|
58 |
79 |
Sat 05Feb2011 |
Oxhey Jets v Dunstable Town |
Boundary Stadium |
Spartan South Midlands Premier |
0-1 |
42 |
|
58 |
79 |
Wed 09Feb2011 |
Hayes Gate v Warlingham |
Springfield Road |
Combined Counties Division One |
0-3 |
28 |
|
58 |
79 |
Sat 26Feb2011 |
Universidad Catolica v Santiago Wanderers |
Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo |
Torneo Apertura Chile |
1-1 |
8,000 |
|
59 |
80 |
Sat 02Apr2011 |
Stevenage v Bradford City |
Broadhall Way |
League Two |
2-1 |
3,079 |
|
59 |
80 |
Sat 30Apr2011 |
Crawley Town v York City |
Broadfield Stadium |
Conference |
1-1 |
2,945 |
|
60 |
81 |
Sun 15May2011 |
Birmingham City v Fulham |
St Andrews |
Premier League |
0-2 |
27,759 |
|
59 |
81 |
30Jun2011 |
Lincoln City |
Sincil Bank |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
58 |
81 |
30Jun2011 |
Stockport County |
Edgeley Park |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
59 |
82 |
01Jul2011 |
AFC Wimbledon |
Kingsmeadow |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
60 |
83 |
01Jul2011 |
Crawley Town |
Broadfield Stadium |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
60 |
83 |
Tue 16Aug2011 |
Staines Lammas v Spelthorne Sports |
Laleham Recreation Ground |
Combined Counties Premier |
2-1 |
85 |
|
60 |
83 |
Tue 13Sep2011 |
Bedfont Sports v Westfield |
Bedfont Sports Recreation Ground |
Combined Counties League Cup 2nd Round |
1-2 |
53 |
|
60 |
83 |
Sat 17Sep2011 |
Spelthorne Sports v Guernsey |
Spelthorne Sports Club |
Combined Counties League Cup 2nd Round |
0-1 |
102 |
|
60 |
83 |
Wed 12Oct2011 |
Handsworth (2003) v Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
Olivers Mount |
Northern Counties East Div 1 |
3-1 |
107 |
|
60 |
83 |
Sat 15Oct2011 |
Durham City v Ossett Town |
Ferens Park |
Isthmian Division 1 North |
3-2 |
133 |
|
60 |
83 |
Tue 18Oct2011 |
Pontefract Collieries v Appleby Frodingham |
White Rose Stadium |
Northern Counties East Div 1 |
5-1 |
37 |
|
60 |
83 |
Tue 08Nov2011 |
Wealdstone v Margate |
Grosvenor Vale |
FA Trophy 2nd Round |
2-1 |
228 |
|
60 |
83 |
Wed 16Nov2011 |
Winterton Rangers v Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
West Street (Winterton) |
Northern Counties East Cup 2nd Round |
1-0 |
66 |
|
60 |
83 |
Sat 25Feb2012 |
Amersham Town v Harpenden Town |
Spratleys Meadow |
Spartan South Midlands Div 1 |
1-4 |
31 |
|
60 |
83 |
Sat 03Mar2012 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Dinnington Town |
Fitzwilliam Stadium |
Northern Counties East Div 1 |
2-1 |
90 |
|
61 |
84 |
Sat 10Mar2012 |
Wycombe Wanderers v Colchester United |
Adams Park |
League One |
0-0 |
4,838 |
|
62 |
85 |
Tue 17Apr2012 |
Aldershot Town v Swindon Town |
Recreation Ground (Aldershot) |
League Two |
2-1 |
3,562 |
|
62 |
85 |
Sat 28Apr2012 |
Egham Town v Farnham Town |
Runnymede Stadium |
Combined Counties Premier |
1-1 |
62 |
|
63 |
86 |
Wed 02May2012 |
Bolton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur |
University of Bolton Stadium |
Premier League |
1-4 |
22,349 |
|
63 |
86 |
Sat 19May2012 |
Hounslow Wanderers v FC Romania |
Heston Community School |
Middlesex Premier League |
2-4 |
18 |
|
62 |
86 |
30Jun2012 |
Macclesfield |
Moss Rose |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
61 |
86 |
30Jun2012 |
Hereford United |
Edgar Street |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
62 |
86 |
01Jul2012 |
York City |
Bootham Crescent |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
62 |
86 |
Sat 28Jul2012 |
Barton Town v Grimsby Town |
Marsh Lane |
Friendly |
2-4 |
317 |
|
62 |
86 |
Sat 04Aug2012 |
Woking v Aldershot Town |
Kingfield Stadium |
Friendly |
2-1 |
940 |
|
62 |
86 |
Fri 10Aug2012 |
Ascot United v Sandhurst Town |
Ascot Racecourse |
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
6-1 |
231 |
|
62 |
86 |
Fri 17Aug2012 |
Sandhurst Town v Cove |
Bottom Meadow |
Combined Counties Premier |
2-2 |
115 |
|
62 |
86 |
Sat 25Aug2012 |
Walton Casuals v Thamesmead Town |
Waterside Stadium |
FA Cup Preliminary Round |
0-1 |
55 |
|
62 |
86 |
Wed 05Sep2012 |
Hadley v Hertford Town |
Brickfield Lane |
Spartan South Midlands Premier |
4-0 |
52 |
|
62 |
86 |
Sat 08Sep2012 |
Thamesmead Town v Worthing |
Bayliss Avenue |
FA Cup 1st qualifying round |
2-0 |
58 |
|
62 |
86 |
Sat 22Sep2012 |
Welwyn Garden City v Wofoo Tai Po |
Herns Lane |
Spartan South Midlands Div 1 |
1-1 |
40 |
|
62 |
86 |
Tue 25Sep2012 |
Berkhamsted v Stotfold |
Broadwater |
Spartan South Midlands Premier Division |
2-2 |
85 |
|
62 |
86 |
Tue 02Oct2012 |
Chessington & Hook United v Wembley |
Chalky Lane |
Combined Counties Premier |
2-1 |
63 |
|
62 |
86 |
Sat 06Oct2012 |
Hatfield Town v Stotfold |
Gosling Sports Park |
Spartan South Midlands Premier Division |
2-3 |
48 |
|
63 |
87 |
Sat 13Oct2012 |
Fleetwood Town v Wycombe Wanderers |
Highbury Stadium (Fleetwood) |
League 2 |
0-1 |
3,216 |
|
63 |
87 |
Wed 17Oct2012 |
Padiham v AFC Blackpool |
Arbories Memorial Sports Ground |
North West Counties Premier |
1-1 |
112 |
|
63 |
87 |
Sat 27Oct2012 |
Worcester Park v Banstead Athletic |
Skinners Field |
Combined Counties Division One |
1-2 |
44 |
|
63 |
87 |
Wed 31Oct2012 |
Broadfields United v FC Deportivo Galicia |
Preston Park |
Middlesex Premier League |
4-1 |
3 |
|
63 |
87 |
Wed 07Nov2012 |
Royal Engineers v Wanderers |
The Oval |
Rematch of the 1872 Cup Final |
7-1 |
2,257 |
|
63 |
87 |
Sat 17Nov2012 |
Leighton Town v Fleet Town |
Bell Close, Leighton Buzzard |
Southern League Division 1 Central |
0-0 |
104 |
|
63 |
87 |
Tue 19Feb2013 |
Knaresborough Town v Clipstone Welfare |
Manse Lane |
Northern Counties East Division 1 |
2-0 |
104 |
|
63 |
87 |
Wed 20Feb2013 |
Eccleshill United v Teversal |
Plumpton Park |
Northern Counties East Division 1 |
4-3 |
43 |
|
63 |
87 |
Sat 02Mar2013 |
Dorking v Badshot Lea |
West Humble Playing Fields |
1st Team Friendly |
0-2 |
50 |
|
63 |
87 |
Fri 08Mar2013 |
Ryhope Colliery Welfare v Whickham |
Ryhope Recreation Ground |
Northern League Division Two |
3-1 |
50 |
|
63 |
87 |
Wed 03Apr2013 |
Cheadle Town v Abbey Hey |
Park Road (Cheadle) |
North West Counties Division 1 |
2-1 |
63 |
|
63 |
87 |
Sat 06Apr2013 |
West Auckland Town v Newton Aycliffe |
Darlington Road |
Northern League Division One |
4-2 |
180 |
|
63 |
87 |
Sat 06Apr2013 |
Coundon & Leeholme v Whitehill |
Leeholme Recreation Ground |
Durham Alliance W.A.P.T.Cup |
3-0 |
30 |
|
64 |
88 |
Sat 13Apr2013 |
Peterborough United v Watford |
London Road |
Championship |
3-2 |
10,848 |
|
64 |
88 |
Wed 01May2013 |
Northallerton Town v Thornaby |
Ainderby Road |
Northern League Division Two |
7-1 |
108 |
|
64 |
88 |
Wed 01May2013 |
Richmond Town v Jarrow |
Earls Orchard |
1st Team Friendly |
1-1 |
30 |
|
64 |
88 |
Mon 06May2013 |
Rhyl v Cefn Druids |
Belle Vue (Rhyl) |
Huws Gray Alliance |
2-0 |
657 |
|
64 |
88 |
Mon 06May2013 |
Garden Village Reserves v Argoed United Reserves |
Stansty Park |
Welsh National League Wrexham Area |
4-2 |
20 |
|
64 |
88 |
Wed 08May2013 |
Storthes Hall v Kirkburton |
Stafflex Arena |
West Riding County Amateur FL |
5-0 |
30 |
|
64 |
88 |
Sat 11May2013 |
Horbury Town v Baildon Trinity Athletic |
Slazengers Sports Club Horbury |
1st Team Friendly |
6-0 |
4 |
|
63 |
88 |
30Jun2013 |
Aldershot Town |
Recreation Ground (Aldershot) |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
62 |
88 |
30Jun2013 |
Barnet |
Underhill |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
63 |
88 |
01Jul2013 |
Mansfield Town |
Field Mill |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
62 |
88 |
01Jul2013 |
Coventry City |
moved from City of Coventry Stadium |
to Sixfields Stadium |
|
|
|
62 |
88 |
Tue 13Aug2013 |
Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Hall Road Rangers |
Shaw Lane |
Northern Counties East Division 1 |
4-2 |
136 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 17Aug2013 |
Brighouse Town v Seaham Red Star |
St Giles Road |
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
3-1 |
75 |
|
62 |
88 |
Tue 20Aug2013 |
Harrowby United v Burton Park Wanderers |
Harrowby Fields |
United Counties Division One |
1-0 |
65 |
|
62 |
88 |
Tue 03Sep2013 |
Godalming Town v Didcot Town |
Weycourt |
Southern League Division 1 South West |
3-0 |
130 |
|
62 |
88 |
Fri 06Sep2013 |
Badshot Lea v Knaphill |
Shawfield Stadium |
FA.Vase 1st Qualifying Round |
0-1 |
|
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 07Sep2013 |
Royston Town v Daventry Town |
Garden Walk |
Southern League Division 1 Central |
0-1 |
213 |
|
62 |
88 |
Tue 10Sep2013 |
Redhill v Faversham Town |
Kiln Brow |
Isthmian Division 1 South |
2-1 |
108 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 21Sep2013 |
Banstead Athletic v Phoenix Sports |
Merland Rise |
FA Vase 4th Round |
0-2 |
45 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 12Oct2013 |
St Albans City v Tonbridge Angels |
Clarence Park |
FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round |
2-1 |
605 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 19Oct2013 |
Wisbech Town v Kempston Rovers |
Fenland Stadium |
United Counties Premier |
4-1 |
179 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 19Oct2013 |
Sutton Bridge United v Ketton |
Memorial Park |
Peterborough and District League |
2-4 |
10 |
|
62 |
88 |
Mon 21Oct2013 |
Ilkeston FC v Nantwich Town |
New Manor Ground |
Northern Premier Division |
3-1 |
341 |
|
62 |
88 |
Tue 22Oct2013 |
Bootle v Winsford United |
New Bucks Park |
North West Counties Premier |
0-1 |
89 |
|
62 |
88 |
Mon 28Oct2013 |
Gresley v Chasetown |
The Moat Ground, Church Gresley. |
Northern Premier Div. 1 South |
5-2 |
239 |
|
62 |
88 |
Tue 29Oct2013 |
Desborough Town v Long Buckby |
Waterworks Field (Desborough) |
United Counties Premier |
3-2 |
53 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 16Nov2013 |
Tring Athletic v Eynesbury Rovers |
Grass Roots Stadium |
F.A.Vase 2nd Round |
1-0 |
160 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 30Nov2013 |
Merstham v Tooting and Mitcham United |
Moatside |
Isthmian Division 1 South |
3-1 |
186 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 04Jan2014 |
Maltby Main v Parkgate |
Muglet Lane |
Northern Counties East Premier |
2-1 |
102 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 25Jan2014 |
Basingstoke Town v Sutton United |
The Camrose |
Conference South |
0-1 |
462 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 22Feb2014 |
Kings Lynn Town v Trafford |
The Walks |
Northern Premier Division |
2-2 |
602 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 22Feb2014 |
Guyhirn v Long Sutton United |
Guyhirn |
Peterborough District League 2 |
0-1 |
8 |
|
62 |
88 |
Wed 26Feb2014 |
Darlington 1883 v Lancaster City |
Heritage Park |
Northern Premier Div. 1 North |
0-2 |
956 |
|
62 |
88 |
Wed 12Mar2014 |
Cray Valley Paper Mills v Whyteleafe |
Badgers Sports Ground |
Southern Counties East League |
2-2 |
65 |
|
62 |
88 |
Wed 19Mar2014 |
Guildford City v Mangotsfield United |
Spectrum Arena |
Southern League Division 1 South West |
1-2 |
81 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 22Mar2014 |
Hitchin Town v Redditch United |
Top Field |
Southern League Premier Division |
0-2 |
277 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 29Mar2014 |
Risborough Rangers v Langford |
Horsenden Lane |
Spartan South Midlands Div 1 |
9-1 |
72 |
|
62 |
88 |
Sat 05Apr2014 |
Beanconsfield SYCOB Fc v Uxbridge |
Holloways Park |
Southern League Division 1 Central |
3-1 |
65 |
|
62 |
88 |
Tue 08Apr2014 |
Stansted v Sporting Bengal United |
Hargrave Park |
Essex Senior |
2-6 |
36 |
|
62 |
88 |
Wed 16Apr2014 |
Staveley Miners Welfare v Basford United |
Inkersall Road |
Northern Counties East Premier |
2-0 |
128 |
|
62 |
88 |
Thu 17Apr2014 |
Rochdale Town v Widness Vikings |
Castleton Sports Centre |
North West Counties Division 1 |
2-2 |
29 |
|
63 |
89 |
Sat 19Apr2014 |
Doncaster Rovers Belles L.F.C. v Oxford United Women |
Keepmoat Stadium |
Womens Super League 2 |
4-1 |
124 |
|
63 |
89 |
Sat 19Apr2014 |
Stapenhill v Aylestone Park |
Edge Hill |
East Midlands Counties Premier |
3-0 |
29 |
|
63 |
89 |
Sat 03May2014 |
Farnham Town v Chessington & Hook United |
Memorial Ground (Farnham) |
Combined Counties Premier |
7-0 |
35 |
|
63 |
89 |
Wed 14May2014 |
Buckhurst Hill v Southminster St Leonards |
Roding Lane |
Essex Olympian League |
1-1 |
35 |
|
63 |
89 |
Sat 17May2014 |
Harold Wood Athletic v Buckhurst Hill |
Harold Wood Recreation Park |
Essex Olympian League |
5-2 |
68 |
|
63 |
89 |
Sat 24May2014 |
Kelvedon Hatch v Bishops Stortford Swifts |
School Road |
Essex Olympian League |
3-2 |
35 |
|
64 |
89 |
01Jul2014 |
Luton Town |
Kenilworth Road |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
64 |
89 |
Tue 15Jul2014 |
Kensington Dragons v Edgware Town |
Linford Christie Stadium |
Friendly |
1-3 |
8 |
|
64 |
89 |
Tue 22Jul2014 |
Whyteleafe v Bromley |
Church Road (Whyteleafe) |
Friendly |
1-5 |
|
|
64 |
89 |
Sat 09Aug2014 |
Brentwood Town v Thurrock |
Brentwood Centre |
Isthmian Division 1 North |
0-3 |
104 |
|
64 |
89 |
Sat 23Aug2014 |
Concord Rangers v Eastbourne Borough |
Thames Road |
Conference South |
1-3 |
258 |
|
64 |
89 |
Sat 30Aug2014 |
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Stratford Town |
Warwick Road |
FA Cup Preliminary Round |
1-0 |
124 |
|
64 |
89 |
Tue 02Sep2014 |
Glossop North End v Alsager Town |
Surrey Street |
North West Counties Premier |
4-0 |
204 |
|
65 |
89 |
04Sep2014 |
Coventry City |
moved from Sixfields Stadium |
to City of Coventry Stadium |
|
|
|
65 |
89 |
Sat 06Sep2014 |
Canvey Island v VCD Athletic |
Park Lane |
Isthmian Premier Division |
1-0 |
402 |
|
65 |
89 |
Sat 13Sep2014 |
Alton Town v AFC Croydon Athletic |
Bass Sports Ground |
Combined Counties Division One |
0-3 |
65 |
|
65 |
89 |
Sat 11Oct2014 |
Wingate & Finchley v Havant & Waterlooville |
Abrahams Stadium |
FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round |
0-2 |
292 |
|
65 |
89 |
Mon 13Oct2014 |
Daisy Hill v Cheadle Town |
New Sirs |
North West Counties Division 1 |
4-3 |
63 |
|
65 |
89 |
Tue 14Oct2014 |
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Newport Pagnell Town |
Fernie Fields |
United Counties Premier |
3-4 |
49 |
|
65 |
89 |
Sat 18Oct2014 |
Lutterworth Athletic v St Neots Town Saints |
Hall Park |
United Counties Division One |
1-0 |
74 |
|
65 |
89 |
Sat 01Nov2014 |
Eltham Palace F.C. v Lewisham Borough |
Foxbury Avenue |
Kent Invicta League |
1-4 |
5 |
|
65 |
89 |
Sat 15Nov2014 |
Lewisham Borough v Lydd Town |
Ladywell Arena |
Kent Invicta League |
0-2 |
20 |
|
65 |
89 |
Sat 13Dec2014 |
Kent Football United v Bridon Ropes |
Glentworth Sports Club |
Kent Invicta League |
0-2 |
31 |
|
65 |
89 |
Tue 24Feb2015 |
Tividale v Romulus |
The Beeches (Tividale) |
Northern Premier Div. 1 South |
4-1 |
57 |
|
66 |
90 |
Sat 28Feb2015 |
Shrewsbury Town v Northampton Town |
New Meadow |
League Two |
1-2 |
5,310 |
|
66 |
90 |
Sat 07Mar2015 |
Billericay Town v Bury Town |
New Lodge |
Isthmian Premier Division |
4-1 |
378 |
|
66 |
90 |
Sat 14Mar2015 |
Enfield Town v Leatherhead |
Queen Elizabeth Stadium |
Isthmian Premier Division |
3-1 |
471 |
|
66 |
90 |
Sat 28Mar2015 |
Sutton Athletic v Hollands & Blair |
Lower Road (Sutton) |
Kent Invicta League |
0-1 |
72 |
|
66 |
90 |
Sat 04Apr2015 |
Crockenhill v Bridon Ropes |
Wested Meadow |
Kent Invicta League |
3-0 |
28 |
|
66 |
90 |
Sat 18Apr2015 |
Sunderland Ryhope CA v Consett |
Meadow Park (Ryhope) |
Northern League Division One |
3-6 |
97 |
|
66 |
90 |
Sat 18Apr2015 |
Sunderland AFC Ladies v Bristol Academy Women |
Mariners Park South Shields |
F.A. Womens Superleague 1 |
2-1 |
523 |
|
66 |
90 |
Sat 18Apr2015 |
Ashbrooke Belford House v Stockton Town |
Silksworth Welfare Ground |
Wearside League |
0-3 |
32 |
|
66 |
90 |
Tue 21Apr2015 |
Leeds City v Robin Hood Athletic |
Adel War Memorial Association |
West Yorkshire Association Football League Premier |
0-0 |
40 |
|
66 |
90 |
Wed 06May2015 |
LPOSSA v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves |
LPR Club |
Middlesex Premier League |
4-0 |
15 |
|
66 |
90 |
Sat 09May2015 |
Hillingdon FC v Sporting Hackney |
Brunel University |
Middlesex Premier League |
1-1 |
24 |
|
65 |
90 |
30Jun2015 |
Tranmere Rovers |
Prenton Park |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
65 |
90 |
Sat 18Jul2015 |
Harlow Town v Concord Rangers |
Harlow Arena |
Friendly |
0-5 |
140 |
|
65 |
90 |
Sat 25Jul2015 |
Fleet Town v Romsey Town |
Calthorpe Park |
Friendly |
6-0 |
50 |
|
65 |
90 |
Sat 08Aug2015 |
Waltham Abbey v Brightlingsea Regent |
Capershotts |
Isthmian Division 1 North |
1-2 |
93 |
|
65 |
90 |
Wed 26Aug2015 |
Newark Town v Harworth Colliery |
Station Road (Collingham) |
Central Midlands League North |
2-7 |
40 |
|
65 |
90 |
Sun 30Aug2015 |
Pickering Town v Clitheroe |
Mill Lane |
FA Cup Preliminary Round |
1-5 |
231 |
|
65 |
90 |
Sat 05Sep2015 |
Glebe v Crockenhill |
Norman Park |
Kent Invicta League |
1-2 |
85 |
|
65 |
90 |
Sat 19Sep2015 |
Three Bridges v Chatham Town |
Jubilee Fields |
Isthmian Division 1 South |
2-1 |
75 |
|
65 |
90 |
Wed 23Sep2015 |
AC London v Glebe |
Crystal Palace National Sports Stadium |
Kent Invicta League |
1-1 |
100 |
|
65 |
90 |
Sat 17Oct2015 |
Abbey Rangers v Dorking |
Addlestone Moor |
Combined Counties Division One |
0-0 |
40 |
|
65 |
90 |
Sat 31Oct2015 |
Cleethorpes Town D Squad v Horncastle Town |
Not Sure |
Lincolnshire League |
3-1 |
6 |
|
65 |
90 |
Sat 31Oct2015 |
Cleethorpes Town v Westfields |
Bradley Football Development Centre |
FA Vase 1st Round |
2-1 |
106 |
|
65 |
90 |
Sun 01Nov2015 |
Northwich Victoria v Stocksbridge Park Steels |
Townfield |
FA Trophy 1st Round |
1-2 |
168 |
|
65 |
90 |
Tue 10Nov2015 |
Edgware Town v Codicote |
Silver Jubilee Park |
Spartan South Midlands Div 1 |
5-1 |
92 |
|
66 |
91 |
Sat 02Jan2016 |
Notts County v Oxford United |
Meadow Lane |
League Two |
2-4 |
5,877 |
|
66 |
91 |
Sat 30Jan2016 |
Camberley Town v Newton Aycliffe |
Krooner Park |
F.A.Vase 5th Round |
5-0 |
460 |
|
66 |
91 |
Fri 11Mar2016 |
Gretna 2008 v Dalbeattie Star |
Raydale Park |
Scottish Lowland League |
0-0 |
366 |
|
66 |
91 |
Sat 12Mar2016 |
Edinburgh City v East Kilbride |
Ainslie Park |
Scottish Lowland League |
1-1 |
418 |
|
66 |
91 |
Sat 12Mar2016 |
Whitehill Welfare v Gala Fairydean Rovers |
Ferguson Park |
Scottish Lowland League |
3-0 |
324 |
|
66 |
91 |
Sat 12Mar2016 |
Craigroyston v Tynecastle |
St Marks Park |
East of Scotland Football League |
3-3 |
51 |
|
66 |
91 |
Sun 13Mar2016 |
Edinburgh University A.F.C. v Selkirk |
Peffermill |
Scottish Lowland League |
3-2 |
294 |
|
66 |
91 |
Sat 19Mar2016 |
Phoenix Sports v Wroxham |
Phoenix Sports Ground |
Isthmian Division 1 North |
1-2 |
82 |
|
66 |
91 |
Sat 16Apr2016 |
Bridon Ropes v Glebe |
Meridian Sports |
|
0-0 |
30 |
|
66 |
91 |
Mon 02May2016 |
Westfield v Farnham Town |
Woking Park |
Combined Counties Premier |
4-2 |
83 |
|
66 |
91 |
Mon 09May2016 |
Newton Aycliffe v West Auckland Town |
Moore Lane Park |
Northern League Division One |
0-0 |
107 |
|
65 |
91 |
30Jun2016 |
Dagenham & Redbridge |
Victoria Road |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
64 |
91 |
30Jun2016 |
York City |
Bootham Crescent |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
65 |
91 |
01Jul2016 |
Grimsby Town |
Blundell Park |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
64 |
91 |
01Jul2016 |
West Ham United |
moved from Boleyn Ground |
to London Stadium |
|
|
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 30Jul2016 |
Barking v Redbridge |
Mayesbrook Park |
Essex Senior |
4-0 |
75 |
|
64 |
91 |
Mon 08Aug2016 |
Welbeck Lions v FC Bolsover |
Elkesley Road |
Central Midlands League North |
1-15 |
50 |
|
64 |
91 |
Wed 10Aug2016 |
Mickleover RBL v Selston |
Ypres Lodge |
Central Midlands League South |
0-2 |
50 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 13Aug2016 |
B.E.A.D.S. F.C. v St. Mary's Yarm |
Beechwood Easterside Sports Club |
Teeside League |
6-0 |
20 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 13Aug2016 |
Thornaby v Heaton Stannington |
Teesdale Park |
Northern League Division Two |
6-0 |
46 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 27Aug2016 |
Tilbury v Dereham Town |
Chadfields |
Isthmian Division 1 North |
2-1 |
67 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 08Oct2016 |
Bridlington Town v Staveley Miners Welfare |
Queensgate |
Northern Counties East Premier |
2-1 |
204 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 15Oct2016 |
Uttoxeter Town v Bromsgrove Sporting |
Oldfield Sports Ground |
Midland Football League Div 1 |
2-2 |
100 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 17Dec2016 |
Penistone Church v Ollerton Town |
Church View Road |
Northern Counties East Div 1 |
3-1 |
117 |
|
64 |
91 |
Mon 26Dec2016 |
Coventry Sphinx v Coventry United |
Sphinx Drive |
Midland Football League Premier |
1-2 |
702 |
|
64 |
91 |
Mon 26Dec2016 |
Aylestone Park v Birstall United |
Saffron Lane |
East Midlands Counties Premier |
0-1 |
35 |
|
64 |
91 |
Fri 24Mar2017 |
Preston Athletic v Cumbernauld Colts |
Pennypit Park |
Scottish Lowland League |
0-2 |
263 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 25Mar2017 |
Coldstream v Tynecastle |
Home Park Coldstream |
East of Scotland Football League |
0-2 |
267 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 25Mar2017 |
Eyemouth United v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale |
Warner Park |
East of Scotland Football League |
0-3 |
227 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 25Mar2017 |
Hawick Royal Albert v East Stirlingshire |
Albert Park |
Scottish Lowland League |
2-4 |
287 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sun 26Mar2017 |
Ormiston v Leith Athletic |
Recreation Park Ormiston |
East of Scotland Football League |
1-4 |
257 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sun 26Mar2017 |
Seton Ladies v Forfar Farmington Development |
Whin Park |
1st Team Friendly |
2-4 |
10 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 01Apr2017 |
Oakham United Reserves v Riverside |
Main Road |
Peterborough League 1 |
2-0 |
17 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 01Apr2017 |
Melton Town v Lutterworth Athletic |
Melton Sports Village |
United Counties Division One |
4-2 |
37 |
|
64 |
91 |
Sat 06May2017 |
Bishops Stortford Swifts v Frenford Senior |
Silver Leys |
Essex Olympian Premier League |
2-5 |
20 |
|
63 |
91 |
30Jun2017 |
Hartlepool United |
Victoria Park |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
62 |
91 |
30Jun2017 |
Leyton Orient |
Brisbane Road |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
63 |
91 |
01Jul2017 |
Lincoln City |
Sincil Bank |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
63 |
91 |
01Jul2017 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
moved from White Hart Lane |
to Wembley Stadium |
|
|
|
63 |
91 |
Wed 16Aug2017 |
FC Deportivo Galicia v Kensington Borough |
Bedfont Recreation Ground |
Combined Counties Division One |
4-1 |
30 |
|
63 |
91 |
Sat 16Sep2017 |
CB Hounslow United v Godalming Town |
Green Lane (Hounslow) |
Combined Counties Premier |
3-0 |
47 |
|
63 |
91 |
Sat 30Sep2017 |
Stamford v Newcastle Town |
Borderville Sports Centre |
Northern Premier Div. 1 South |
1-1 |
279 |
|
63 |
91 |
Mon 09Oct2017 |
Shaw Lane v Buxton |
Sheerien Park |
Northern Premier Division |
2-0 |
241 |
|
64 |
91 |
01Jul2018 |
Tranmere Rovers |
Prenton Park |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
65 |
91 |
01Jul2018 |
Macclesfield |
Moss Rose |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
64 |
91 |
17Mar2019 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
moved from Wembley Stadium |
to Tottenham Hotspur Stadium |
|
|
|
63 |
91 |
30Jun2019 |
Notts County |
Meadow Lane |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
64 |
91 |
01Jul2019 |
Leyton Orient |
Brisbane Road |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
63 |
91 |
01Jul2019 |
Coventry City |
moved from City of Coventry Stadium |
to St Andrews |
|
|
|
62 |
91 |
28Aug2019 |
Bury |
Gigg Lane |
Expelled from the League |
|
|
|
61 |
91 |
20Aug2020 |
Macclesfield |
Moss Rose |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
62 |
92 |
21Aug2020 |
Harrogate Town |
Wetherby Road |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
61 |
92 |
21Aug2020 |
Brentford |
moved from Griffin Park |
to Brentford Community Stadium |
|
|
|
60 |
92 |
25Aug2020 |
AFC Wimbledon |
moved from Kingsmeadow |
to Loftus Road |
|
|
|
59 |
92 |
25Aug2020 |
Harrogate Town |
moved from Wetherby Road |
to Keepmoat Stadium |
|
|
|
60 |
92 |
16Oct2020 |
Harrogate Town |
moved from Keepmoat Stadium |
to Wetherby Road |
|
|
|
60 |
92 |
02Nov2020 |
AFC Wimbledon |
moved from Loftus Road |
to Plough Lane |
|
|
|
59 |
92 |
30Jun2021 |
Grimsby Town |
Blundell Park |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
58 |
92 |
30Jun2021 |
Southend United |
Roots Hall |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
59 |
92 |
01Jul2021 |
Hartlepool United |
Victoria Park |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
60 |
93 |
01Jul2021 |
Sutton United |
Gander Green Lane |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
61 |
93 |
01Jul2021 |
Coventry City |
moved from St Andrews |
to City of Coventry Stadium |
|
|
|
60 |
93 |
30Jun2022 |
Oldham Athletic |
Boundary Park |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
59 |
93 |
30Jun2022 |
Scunthorpe United |
Glanford Park |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
60 |
93 |
01Jul2022 |
Grimsby Town |
Blundell Park |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
61 |
93 |
01Jul2022 |
Stockport County |
Edgeley Park |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|
60 |
93 |
30Jun2023 |
Rochdale |
Spotland |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
59 |
93 |
30Jun2023 |
Hartlepool United |
Victoria Park |
Relegated from the League |
|
|
|
60 |
93 |
01Jul2023 |
Notts County |
Meadow Lane |
Promoted to the League |
|
|
|